Measuring Instruments
Measuring instruments play a pivotal role across various domains by furnishing precise and dependable quantitative data, facilitating meticulous evaluation and scrutiny. These tools are indispensable for scientists, engineers, researchers, and professionals spanning diverse industries. Within the realm of science, measuring instruments contribute significantly to hypothesis formulation and validation, thereby propelling the progression of knowledge and the emergence of novel theories. In the field of engineering, accurate measurements are essential for crafting and producing products that exhibit optimal performance. Industries depend on measuring instruments to uphold quality control standards and ensure compliance. Whether applied in healthcare, environmental monitoring, or technology development, these instruments enrich decision-making processes by providing measurable and unbiased insights. In essence, measuring instruments are vital for fostering innovation, upholding precision, and propelling advancement across a broad spectrum of disciplines.
- Calibration Equipment
- Calipers
- Clocks and Stopwatches
- Distance Estimators
- Indicators
- Levels
- Machinist Tools
- Measuring Tapes and Wheels
- Micrometers
- Rulers
- Thickness Gauges
- Other
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Vogel Feeler Gauge Set
Vogel Germany
$5.76 - $15.58VOGEL FEELER GAUGES ARE USED TO MEASURE THICKNESS AND GAPS. They are good for inspecting slots in the engine, automotive, engineering and aerospace industry, to ensure that gaps are within the...$5.76 - $15.58 -
Vogel Flange Square
Vogel Germany
$49.93 - $102.89Flange Square for fitters and pipeline constructions to adjust the flange steel, galvanized finish$49.93 - $102.89 -
Vogel Circumference Measuring Tape UFM (mm)
Vogel Germany
$120.59 - $337.70Circumference Measuring Tape „UFM“ acc. to DIN 2004/22/ECI or ECII with etched or laser engraved scale for measuring diameters and circumferences application areas are among others manufacturers of:...$120.59 - $337.70 -
Vogel Stainless Steel Rules mm/mm
Vogel Germany
$3.56 - $252.33Stainless Steel Rules acc. to DIN 2004/22/ECII reading from left to right flexible version, small section stainless spring steel non glare, matt surface etched graduation for a clear reading top and...$3.56 - $252.33 -
Vogel Divider w/ Setting Wing
Vogel Germany
$17.63 - $43.79Divider and Divider with Setting Wing DIN 6486 steel, polished square legs, with hardened tips with rivet$17.63 - $43.79 -
Vogel Brass Tread Depth Gauge
Vogel Germany
$13.54 - $18.86Surface finely ground With dove-tail guiding, vernier reading Code Range Resolution$13.54 - $18.86 -
Vogel Stainless Steel Rules Inch/mm
Vogel Germany
$3.56 - $191.70Stainless Steel Rules acc. to DIN 2004/22/ECII reading from left to right flexible version, small section stainless spring steel non glare, matt surface etched graduation for a clear reading top 1/64...$3.56 - $191.70 -
Vogel Piston Feeler Gauge Set
Vogel Germany
$11.70 - $33.72Piston Feeler Gauge Set on a metal ring for adjusting the valves at narrow spaces and difficult to reach positions, etc. blades made from hardened spring steel cylindrical shaped blades, 13 mm...$11.70 - $33.72 -
Vogel Internal Spring Joint Compass
Vogel Germany
$11.86 - $37.31Internal and External Spring Joint Compass DIN 6482/6484 steel, polished square legs, with hardened tips with quick nut for quick positive adjustment$11.86 - $37.31 -
Vogel Stainless Steel Rules w/ Hook
Vogel Germany
$30.30 - $45.25acc. to DIN 2004/22/ECII with hook 90° reading from left to right flexible design because of narrow cross section stainless spring steel non glare, matt surface front: top 1/1 mm and bottom 1/1 mm...$30.30 - $45.25 -
Vogel Feeler Gauge Set made from brass
Vogel Germany
$32.34 - $41.27Feeler Gauge Set, made from brass anti-magnetic gauge, for electronical services blades made from brass conical shaped blades, 100 mm length nickel plated or brass case with lock nut sizes in mm on...$32.34 - $41.27 -
Vogel Divider w/ Setting Wing & Holder
Vogel Germany
$20.06 - $49.93Divider and Divider with Setting Wing DIN 6486 steel, polished square legs, with hardened tips with rivet$20.06 - $49.93 -
Vogel Stainless Steel Precision Inspection Square Flat
Vogel Germany
$42.19 - $150.07Precision Inspection Square DIN 875/1 for precision machinery stainless, steel or made from special steel fine ground flat or with back Option wooden box$42.19 - $150.07 -
Vogel Stainless Steel Precision Knife Straight Edge
Vogel Germany
$31.14 - $6,216.46Precision Knife Straight Edge DIN 874/2 for the tests of the light-gap method stainless steel, anti-glare matt chromed, hardened and fine ground carbon steel, with burnished edges, hardened and fine...$31.14 - $6,216.46 -
Vogel Straight Edge w/ Bevel & Graduation for Workshop
Vogel Germany
$56.59 - $340.64Straight Edge with bevel for simple workshop use made of steel chromed version type A = without graduation, type B = with mm graduation graduation black etched, bevel edge matt chrome...$56.59 - $340.64 -
Vogel Metal Etching Pen
Vogel Germany
$23.98 - $63.27Metal Etching Pen for markings on metal and aluminium with exchangeable ink tank chemical and thermical resistant package contents 1 pen holder and 2 cartridges Code Colour$23.98 - $63.27