Micrometers
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Vogel Brass Tread Depth Gauge
Vogel Germany
$13.54 - $18.86Surface finely ground With dove-tail guiding, vernier reading Code Range Resolution$13.54 - $18.86 -
Vogel Electr. Digital Micrometer for measuring pipe wall thicknesses
Vogel Germany
$409.95For measuring pipe wall thicknesses etc. Absolute Measurement System (ABS-system) With data output RS232 C LCD display, with clear reading, digit height 7 mm, mm/inch switchable Frame lacquered,...$409.95 -
Vogel Micrometer Stand Cast Iron
Vogel Germany
$41.98With stable base Made of cast iron Hammer blow lacquered Jaws equipped with rubber, to protect the instruments Clamps rotate in axially position With fixing screw$41.98 -
Vogel Digital Counter External Micrometer
Vogel Germany
$160.40 - $176.96Easy handling and precise reading Mechanical digital counter, frame lacquered, with insulation plates Carbide surfaces, lapped, spindle hardened and ground With ratchet for constant measuring...$160.40 - $176.96 -
Vogel External Micrometer Precision Version
Vogel Germany
$71.92 - $124.05Sturdy quality, in precision version Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Hammer blow grey lacquered frame, with insulation plates Carbide surfaces, lapped, spindle hardened and ground...$71.92 - $124.05 -
Vogel Electr. Digital Depth Micrometer
Vogel Germany
$435.03 - $666.54Absolute System, high accuracy, with data output RS232 LCD display with clear reading, mm/inch switchable • frame lacquered, with insulation plates ORIGIN button, ABS/INC measurement system Zero...$435.03 - $666.54 -
Vogel Electr. Digital Micrometer IP40
Vogel Germany
$564.79 - $735.86Dust proof acc. to DIN 40050 / IEC 60529 For chordal measurement of gear teeth, keys, ribs, fins, etc. Absolute Measurement System (ABS-system) With data output RS232 C LCD display, with clear...$564.79 - $735.86 -
Vogel Electr. Digital Micrometer IP65
Vogel Germany
$206.45 - $287.56Water and coolant proof acc. to DIN 40050 / IEC 60529 With USB data output Sturdy quality, frame lacquered, with insulation plates Large LCD display, clear reading, digit height 7 mm Carbide...$206.45 - $287.56 -
Vogel Electr. Digital Micrometer with 30° and 15° measuring tips
Vogel Germany
$468.94With 30° and 15° measuring tips Absolute Measurement System (ABS-system) With data output RS232 C LCD display, with clear reading, digit height 7 mm, mm/inch switchable Frame lacquered,...$468.94 -
Vogel External Micrometer
Vogel Germany
$1,698.60 - $2,271.78With 50 mm spindle revolution 100 step graduation Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Lightweight metal frame, hammer blow grey lacquered Carbide surfaces, lapped, spindle hardened and fine...$1,698.60 - $2,271.78 -
Vogel Internal Micrometer
Vogel Germany
$1,695.12 - $1,932.80Top quality measuring instrument, for top requirements Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Carbide measuring faces in rounded shape Two measuring jaws for two different ranges, type „A“ Same version,...$1,695.12 - $1,932.80 -
Vogel Internal Micrometer Set
Vogel Germany
$1,229.87 - $2,634.71Resiliently mounted end gauges With screw-on extensions Up to 1450 mm measuring range available Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Carbide equipped measuring heads, spherically lapped, R20 mm With...$1,229.87 - $2,634.71 -
Vogel Micrometer Stand Steel
Vogel Germany
$48.84With stable base Steel version Hammer blow lacquered Jaws equipped with rubber, to protect the instruments Clamps rotate in axially position With central fixing$48.84 -
Vogel Precision External Micrometer
Vogel Germany
$545.62 - $834.64For professional industry purposes Accuracy better than DIN 863 Sturdy quality, in high precision version Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Hammer blow grey lacquered frame, with insulation...$545.62 - $834.64